2020

 

 

 

 

 

April 18th, 2020 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Limoncello

“Despapaye”

Lowell Chamber Orchestra

Orlando Cela, music director

Orlando Cela, flute soloist

Donahue Family Academic Arts Center

Lowell, MA

USA

March 15th, 2020 at 7:30pm

Works by Jose Elizondo

Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello

Guy Johnston, cello

Southbank Centre: Queen Elizabeth Hall

London

UK

March 14th, 2020 at 7:30pm

Works by Jose Elizondo

Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello

Guy Johnston, cello

Stoller Hall

Manchester

UK

March 5th, 2020

“Atardecer Tapatío”

“Ferial” from Estampas Mexicanas

Brandeis HS String Orchestra

American String Teacher Association’s National Festival

Orlando, FL

USA

February 2020, TBD

Works for flute and guitar

Kim Sopata, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

 

Milwaukee, WI

USA

2019

 

 

 

 

 

Winter 2019

World premiere of "Crepúsculos"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

TBD

TBD

Turkey

Winter 2019

World premiere of "Limoncello"

Carlos Prieto, cello

TBD

TBD

Mexico

Winter 2019

Video recording of “Danzas Latinoamericanas” and “La alborada de la esperanza”

Giovanna Buccarella, cello

Francesco Diodovich, guitar

TBD

TBD

Italy

Autumn 2019

Recording of new compositions by Jose Elizondo

Orlando Cela, flute

Lowell Symphony Orchestra

TBD

Boston

USA

Autumn 2019

Recording of “Danzas Latinoamericanas

Evelyn Peña-Comas, flute

String Orchestra

TBD

Vienna

Austria

Autumn 2019

Recording of “Danzas Latinoamericanas

Nicole Peña-Comas, cello

Hugo Llanos Campos

TBD

Vienna

Austria

Autumn 2019

Recording of “Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

TBD

Mexico City

Mexico

December 28th, 2019 at 9pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Gabriele Musio, cello

Teresa Satalino, music director

TBD

Lecce

Italy

December 7th, 2019 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Carol Ou, cello

Sam Ou, cello

Brown Hall, New England Conservatory

Boston, MA

USA

November 2019

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Tianhong Yang (piano)

Johnny Mok (cello)

TBD

Boston, MA

USA

November 24th, 2019 at 11:30am

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Marco Mondragón, tenor

Félix Vilchez, piano

Café d’Art Vocal

Montreal

Canada

November 19th, 2019

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Emporia Symphony Orchestra

Ramiro Miranda, music director

Luis Adolfo Viquez Cordoba, conductor

Albert Taylor Hall

Emporia, KS

USA

November 17th, 2019 at 2:30pm

“Canción de Cuna”

“Excursión a la Montaña”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

908 W. Argyle

Chicago

IL

November 13th, 2019 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Guy Johnston, cello

Boris Andrianov, cello

Tchaikovsky Moscow State Conservatory

Moscow

Russia

November 12th, 2019 at 8pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Mario Arévalo, tenor

Max Lifchitz, piano

The National Opera Center

New York, NY

USA

November 10th, 2019 at 3pm

Teotlalli

El Paso Youth Symphony Orchestra

Jose Luis Rios, conductor

Abraham Chavez Theater

El Paso, TX

USA

November 4th, 2019

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

ISMEV

Xalapa

Mexico

October 27th, 2019 at 12pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Sala Xochipilli at the FaM-UNAM

Mexico city

Mexico

October 27th, 2019 at 8pm

Princesa de Hadas

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Sefika’s Menuetto”

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Ankara String Orchestra

Akib Concert Hall

Mersin

Turkey

October 17th, 2019 at 5pm

“La alborada de la esperanza

Excursión a la Montaña”

Danzas Latinoamericanas

Arturo Barragán, saxophone

David Cózatl, cello

Rodrigo Acevedo, piano

 

Sala Xochipilli at the FaM-UNAM

Mexico city

Mexico

October 15th, 2019 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Sandra Day O’Connor High School Orchestra

Brenda Johnson & Olga De León, conductors

Conner Dalton, cello soloist

Sandra Day O’Connor Auditorium

Phoenix, AZ

USA

October 2nd, 2019

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Carlos Prieto, cello

Alejandro Badía, cello

Casa de México

Madrid

Spain

September 29th, 2019

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Giovanna Buccarella, cello

Francesco Diodovich, guitar

Palazzo Baronale de Concilis

Torchiara

Italy

September 21st, 2019 at 8:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Gabriele Musio, cello

Teresa Satalino, music director

Festival Notti Sacre

Cattedrale di San Sabino

Bari

Italy

September 15th, 2019 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Gabriele Musio, cello

Teresa Satalino, music director

Festival Internazionale del Cinema d’Animazione

Sagrato de la Cattedrale

Conversano

Italy

September 8th, 2019 at 8pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Gabriele Musio, cello

Teresa Satalino, music director

Chiesa di Santi Pietro e Paolo

Putignano

Italy

September 4th, 2019 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Eunghee Cho, cello

Joy Yanai, cello

The Canopy Room at Box Market

Somervilla, MA

USA

August 24th, 2019

Danzas Latinoamericanas

Chloe Randall, cello

 

Semmering

Austria

August 22nd, 2019

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Orchestre Symphonique de Bretagne

Église Saint-André

Ploemel

France

August 3rd, 2019 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nys Lehmberg, cello

Anna Stronski, cello

Citykirche Elberfeld

Wuppertal

Germany

August 2nd, 2019 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nys Lehmberg, cello

Anna Stronski, cello

Kirche Tersteegenstrasse

Düssesldorf-Golzheim

Germany

August 1st, 2019 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nys Lehmberg, cello

Anna Stronski, cello

Gemeinschaftskrhs.

Herdecke

Germany

July 30th, 2019 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nys Lehmberg, cello

Anna Stronski, cello

Neuer Saal Dottenfelderhof

Bad Vilbel

Germany

July 28th, 2019 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nys Lehmberg, cello

Anna Stronski, cello

Neuer Saal Dottenfelderhof

Bad Vilbel

Germany

July 27th, 2019 at 8pm

Teotlalli

Orquesta de la Fundación Princesa de Asturias

Auditorio Príncipe Felipe de Oviedo

Oviedo, Asturias

Spain

July 27th, 2019 at 2:30pm

“Ferial”

Orchestra of the 2019 SOA International Saito Conducting Workshop

Adrian Casas Lupercio, conductor

Lauren Dykstra, conductor

Grosvenor Park United Church

Saskatoon

Canada

July 25th, 2019 at 9pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

“Pan de Azúcar”

Duo Mateaux

Giovanna Buccarella, cello

Francesco Diodovich, guitar

Chiostro di Sant'Oliva

Cori (Latina)

Italy

July 14th, 2019 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Teresa Satalino, music director

Gabriele Musio, cello

Sagrato della Catedrale

Monopoli

Italy

June 30th, 2019 at 12pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

NCO South Westerlies Orchestra

Caroline Hobbs Smith, conductor

1532 Performing Arts Centre

Bristol

UK

June 21st, 2019 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Dúo MiLLos

Miguel Torres, cello

Miguel Baró, cello

Museo Ramón Gaya, Plaza Santa Catalina

Murcia

Spain

June 17th, 2019 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Elizabeth Arsa, cello

Sergio Robledo, accordion

Auditorio Antonio Caso

 

Primer Festival Internacional de Acordeón de la Facultad de Música UNAM

Coyoacán

Mexico

June 9th, 2019

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Mega-orchestra consisting of members of the following orchestras:

 

Orquestas Juveniles e Infantiles de Chile (FOJI)

Filarmónica Juvenil Nacional

Orquesta Infantil Metropolitana

Filarmónica Juvenil de San Vicente

Orquesta de Cuerdas de Ilobasco

Orquestas Juveniles del Ministerio de Cultura de Guatemala

 

Carlos Andrés Botero, conductor

Teatro Nacional de San Salvador

 

Festival “Encuentro de Iberorquestas 2019”

San Salvador

El Salvador

June 6th, 2019 at 6pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Alvaro Bitrán, cello

Salomón Guerrero Alarcón, cello

Sala 139 “Aniceto Ortega” of the Conservatorio Nacional del Música

Mexico City

Mexico

June 3rd, 2019 at 5pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Estudio B del IMER (also broadcast by 94.5 FM)

Mexico City

Mexico

May 19th, 2019

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Princesa de Hadas"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

+ String Orchestra

 

Lianyungang

China

May 17th, 2019

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Princesa de Hadas"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

+ String Orchestra

Jinling Festival

Nanjing

China

May 13th, 2019 at 6:30pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

“Pan de Azúcar”

Bernardo Izcalli Virgen, cello

Santiago Venus, saxophone

Lia Uhri, piano

 

Ameyalli Guerrero, flute

Francisco Vargas, clarinet

Christian Tourniaire, trumpet

Jonathan Cano, violin

Leonardo Toro, violin

Murillo Padovan, viola

Bernardo Izcalli Virgen, cello

Abraham Mansilla, bass

David Bazaldúa, guitar

Pedro Villegas, guitar

Théâtre des Variétés

Monaco

Monaco

May 5th, 2019

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Pabellón Cultural de la República

Los Cabos

Mexico

May 2nd, 2019

Music by Jose Elizondo

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Jose Antonio Escobar, guitar

+ Izmir State Symphony

Adnan Saygun Hall

Izmir

Turkey

May 2nd, 2019 at 4pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Mary Abernathy, flute

Whitney Slaton, flute

Landini Center for Performing and Fine Arts (Boyce Recital Hall), Indiana State University School of Music

Terre Haute, IN

USA

April 28th, 2019 at 3pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

Charles Washington Symphony Orchestra

Camilo Perez-Mejía, music director

Charles Washington Hall

Charles Town, WV

USA

April 26th, 2019

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Pabellón Cultural de la República

Los Cabos

Mexico

April 22nd, 2019 at 7pm

"Princesa de hadas"

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Ankara String Ensemble

Church of Saint Paul

Tarsus

Turkey

April 22nd, 2019 at 11am

"Princesa de hadas"

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Ankara String Ensemble

Tarsus American College

Tarsus

Turkey

April 16th, 2019

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Rárósi Luca, clarinet

Tarr Angéla, piano

Lajos Lajtha Art School

Szentes

Hungary

April 14th, 2019 at 3pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Shippensburg University Orchestra

Mark Hartman, music director

H. Ric Luhrs Performing Arts Center

Shippensburg, PA

USA

April 13th, 2019 at 6pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Florida Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hanrich Claassen, music director

Lake Catherine Blueberries

Groveland, FL

USA

March 29th, 2019 at 7:30pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Florida Youth Symphony Orchestra

Hanrich Claassen, music director

In collaboration with

Orlando Ballet (FastForward 2019 project)

Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts

Orlando, FL

USA

March 27th, 2019 at 11am

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Duo Mateaux

Giovanna Buccarella, cello

Francesco Diodovich, guitar

Auditorio Nino Rota

Bari

Italy

March 16th, 2019 at 1pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Elizabeth Arsa, cello

Sergio Robledo, accordion

Casa del Lago Juan José Arreola de la UNAM

México city

Mexico

February 18th, 2019 at 6:30pm

"La Alborada de la Esperanza"

"Excursión a la Montaña"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Embajada de México en Italia

Rome

Italy

January 30th, 2019

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Miguel Baró Tomé, cello

Miguel Torres Vicente, cello

Sal ade Caballerizas en los Molinos del Rio

Murcia

Spain

January 27th, 2019 at 11am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Apulian Youth Symphony Orchestra

Teresa Satalino, director

L'Officina degli Esordi

Bari

Italy

January 25th, 2019

"Pan de Azúcar" from "Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Ladue Orchestra

Twinda Murry, director

Missouri Music Educators Association Conference

St. Louis, MO

USA

January 24th, 2019 at 7:30pm

“La Alborada de la Esperanza”

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Ensamble de la Fundación Sinfonía Concertante de Panamá

Victor Mata, director

Museo del Canal Interoceánico

Panama

Panama

2018

 

 

 

 

 

December 21st, 2018 at 8pm

"Princesa de Hadas"

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory Strings Orchestra

Jeremy Walker, conductor

Antalya Muratpasa Turkan Soray Cultural Center

Antalya

Turkey

December 10th, 2018 at 8:45pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Marco Gerolin, accordion

Matilde Michielin, clarinet

Aula Magna of the Liceo Musicale Marconi

Conegliano

Italy

December 9th, 2018 at 6pm

"Ferial" from "Estampas Mexicanas"

Bon Voyage Ensemble

Verhni Gorod Concert Hall

Minsk

Bielorussia

December 5th, 2018 at 5:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ensamble Euterpe

Conservatorio Juan Pablo Segundo

Agonía, Alajuela

Costa Rica

November 25th, 2018 at 4pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Eufrosyne Orchestra

Tina Lohmann, music director

Herlev Medborgerhus

Copenhagen

Denmark

November 20th, 2018 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello

Ashok Klouda, cello

St. Michael's church (South Grove, Highgate)

London

UK - England

November 17th, 2018 at 7:30pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Sonoma State University Symphony Orchestra

Dr. Alexander Kahn, music director

Weill Hall at Sonoma State University

Rohnert Park, CA

USA

November 11th, 2018

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Miriam Lipke, clarinet

Emily Johnson, flute

Shumei International Institute

Crestone, CO

USA

October 24th, 2018 at 2pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

“Pan de Azúcar”

Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello

Alexander Warenberg, cello

Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Grote Zaal

Amsterdam

Netherlands

October 20th, 2018 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Kara Woods Hunnicutt, cello

John Michel, cello

Jerilyn S. McIntyre Music Building Recital Hall at Central Washington University

Ellensburg, WA

USA

September 28th, 2018 at 7pm

“Atardecer Tapatío” (versión for 8 cellos)

Cellists:

Emilio González Dorantes, David Rodríguez-Gil González, Elizabeth Guadalupe Sánchez Arriaga, Rogelio Emmanuel Morales Alfaro, Edith Angélica Ramírez Flores, Eduardo García Ramírez, Alfonso Iván Torres Aparicio, Ariadna Ortega Torres

Escuela Nacional de Música de la UNAM

Sexto Encuentro Nacional "En Torno al Violonchelo"

Mexico city

Mexico

September 4th, 2018 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Elizabeth Arsa, cello

Sergio Robledo, accordion

Sala Xochipilli, of the Escuela Nacional de Música de la UNAM

 

Mexico city

Mexico

August 9th, 2018

"Canción de Cuna"

"Pan de Azúcar"

Ilona Kudina, flute

 

 

Latvia

August 5th, 2018 at 4pm

"Estampas Mexicanas" (strings and flute version)

Acacia Youth Orchestra

Arya Pugala Kitti, conductor

Aula Timur Institut Teknologi Bandung

Bandung

Indonesia

August 4th, 2018 at 4pm

"Estampas Mexicanas" (strings and flute version)

Acacia Youth Orchestra

Arya Pugala Kitti, conductor

Balai Resital Kertanegara

Jakarta

Indonesia

July 22nd, 2018 at 7:30pm

“Pan de Azúcar

Gateway Festival Orchestra

Dr. James Richards, music director

Brookings Quadrangle, Washington University in St. Louis

St. Louis, MO

USA

June 19th, 2018, at 6pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Florida Symphony Youth Orchestra

Hanrich Claassen, music director

Sottile Theater

College of Charleston

Charleston, SC

USA

June 9th, 2018

“Frog Leaps”

Yukiko Shimazaki, piano

TBD

Boston, MA

USA

June 9th, 2018 at 2pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sébastien Hurtaud, cello

Roberto Noriega, piano

National Library

Festival Alfredo de St. Malo

Panama City

Panama

June 8th, 2018 at 7:45pm

Teotlalli

Arlington Philharmonic Orchestra

Orlando Cela, music director

Arlington Town Hall

Arlington, MA

USA

June 3rd, 2018 at 7pm

“Pan de Azúcar

Opus Four String Quartet

Farewell Concert (3rdperformance)

Tobin Center for the Performing Arts

San Antonio, TX

USA

June 3rd, 2018 at 3pm

“Pan de Azúcar

Opus Four String Quartet

Farewell Concert (2ndperformance)

First United Methodist Church

Kerrville, TX

USA

June 2nd, 2018 at 7pm

“Pan de Azúcar

Opus Four String Quartet

Farewell Concert (1stperformance)

First United Methodist Church

Boerne, TX

USA

May 23rd, 2018 at 8pm

“Ferial”

String Orchestra of the University of St. Thomas

Auditorio Blas Galindo del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CENART)

Mexico, DF

Mexico

May 1st, 2018 at 6pm

“Ferial”

US Chamber Orchestra

Magdalena Richter, conductor

Ramon Rivera Recital Hall at The Rivers School Conservatory

Weston, MA

USA

April 29th, 2018 at 2pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cello student of Carol Ou

Pierce Hall at the New England Conservatory

Boston, MA

USA

April 25th, 2018 at 7:30pm

Several selections from Sefika Kutluer and Jose Elizondo’s album “Latin Romance”

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Concilium Musicum Wien

Boğaziçi University’s Albert Long Hall

Istanbul

Turkey

April 21st, 2018 at 4pm

Danzas Latinoamericanas

LMU Chamber Orchestra

 

Murphy Recital Hall of Loyola Marymount University

Los Angeles, CA

USA

March 19th, 2018 at 7:30pm

Danzas Latinoamericanas

Sam Ou, cello

Carol Ou, cello

Jordan Hall

Boston, MA

USA

March 10th, 2018 at 7pm

"Estampas Mexicanas" (strings orchestra version)

Richmond Delta Youth Orchestra Senior Strings

Jonathan Der, conductor

Gilmore Park United Church

Richmond, BC

Canada

March 4th, 2018 at 3:30pm

"Ferial"

Arlington Philharmonic Orchestra

Orlando Cela, music director

First Parish Unitarian Universalist Church

Arlington, MA

USA

March 4th, 2018

"Pan de Azúcar"

Waukesha West Orchestra

 

Waukesha, WI

USA

February, 2018

“Pan de Azúcar

Omaha All-City Orchestra

Troy Peters, music director

 

Omaha, NE

USA

February 24th, 2018 at 6pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

John Michel and Wesley Baldwin, cello

Sandra G. Powell Recital Hall

Natalie L. Haslam Music Center

University of Tennessee Knoxville School of Music

Knoxville, TN

USA

February 21st, 2018 at 5pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

8-cello orchestra Carlo Coccia

Auditorium Pittaluga

Alessandria

Italy

February 21st, 2018 at 2pm

“Princesa de Hadas” (flute & harp version)

Robin Horne, flute

Point Washington United Methodist Church

Santa Rosa Beach, FL

USA

February 17th, 2018

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Ensemble 8-celli dell’Orchestra Carlo Coccia di Novara

 

Novara

Italy

February 11th, 2018 at 3:30pm

"Estampas Mexicanas" (strings orchestra version)

Richmond Delta Youth Orchestra

Jonathan Der, conductor

Orpheum Annex

Vancouver, BC

Canada

February 10th, 2018 at 5:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Ensemble 8-celli dell’Orchestra Carlo Coccia di Novara

Auditorium G. Di Vittorio della Camera del Lavoro di Milano

Milan

Italy

February 5th, 2018 at 7:30pm

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Angora Symphony Orchestra

Yenimahalle Nazım Hikmet KM

Ankara

Turkey

2017

 

 

 

 

 

December 23rd, 2017

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Conservatory Orchestra of Monopoli

Teresa Satalino, conductor

Flashmob

Monopoli

Italy

December 21st, 2017 at 11am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Conservatory Orchestra of Monopoli

Teresa Satalino, conductor

Puglia Government Building

Puglia

Italy

December 17th, 2017

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Conservatory Orchestra of Monopoli

Teresa Satalino, conductor

Flashmob

Fasano

Italy

December 10th, 2017

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Conservatory Orchestra of Monopoli

Teresa Satalino, conductor

Flashmob

Polignano

Italy

December 1st, 2017 at 8pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Conservatory Orchestra of Monopoli

Teresa Satalino, conductor

 

Bari

Italy

November 7th, 2017 at 8pm

"Sefika's Menuetto"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Symphony Orchestra of the National Theater Cláudio Santoro

Cine Brasília

Brasilia

Brazil

October 25th, 2017 at 8:15pm

"Estampas Mexicansa" (string orchestra version)

St. Thomas String Orchestra

Dr. Matthew George, conductor

Chapel of St. Thomas Aquinas

St. Paul, MN

USA

October 8th, 2017 at 3pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires" (flute trio version)

Ilona Kudina, Jen Kramer & Laura Smolowitz, flutists

Houston Hall at the Boston Conservatory

Boston

USA

various performances

"Escenas de Infancia"

"Lullaby"

Joyce Anne Wilder, flute

 

 

 

September 23rd, 2017

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Estefania Villacís, flute

+ piano

Colegio de Artes “La Merced”

Ambato

Ecuador

September 8th, 2017

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Joyce Anne Wilder, flute

Benefit concert for refugees

Location TBD

Chicago, IL

USA

September 8th, 2017 at 7:30pm

Works for flute

Jill Burlingame, flute

Lombard Mennonite Church

Lombard, IL

USA

August 21st, 2017

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Rebecca Falk & Raphael Zinner, cellists

 

Bad Dürrheim

Germany

July 28th, 2017 at2:30pm

"Ferial" from "Estampas Mexicanas" (version for string orchestra and piano)

Adrian Casas, conductor

Grosvenor Park United Church

Saskatoon

Canada

May 14th, 2017 at 10:30am

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Ensamble Euterpe

Marco A. Gutiérrez, cello

Andrés Mendieta, violin

Parque de Naranjo

Naranjo de Alajuela

Costa Rica

May 5th, 2017

"Sefika's Menuetto"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Izmir State Symphony Orchestra

 

Izmir

Turkey

April 27th, 2017 at 8pm

“Canciones de mi Tierra”

Chamber Singers of the Hayes School of Music (Appalachian State University)

Stephen M. Hopkins, conductor

Alexander Moore, guitar

Brad Poe, guitar

James West, guitar

Rosen Concert Hall of the Broyhill Music Center

Boone, NC

USA

March 11th, 2017

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Bon Voyage Ensemble

 

Minsk

Belarus

March 5th, 2017 at 3:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Spring Majesty Colgate University Chamber Players

Laura Klugherz, Linda Rosenthal, Fiona Evans and Nathan Fritz

Colgate Memorial Chapel at Colgate University

Hamilton, NY

USA

2016

 

 

 

 

 

October 29th, 2016 at 2pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Marywood University Symphony

Brenda Leach, conductor

Sette La Verghetta Center for Performing Arts

Scranton, PA

USA

July 26th, 2016 at 7pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Rockford Symphony Orchestra

Sinnissippi Park Music Shell

Rockford, IL

USA

July 10th, 2016 at 7pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Ilona Kudina, flute

Ventis Zilberts, piano

Riga Latvian Society House

Riga

Latvia

June 18th, 2016 at 2:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

students of Elizabeth Leehey

First Parish Unitarian Universalist

Canton, MA

USA

May 16th, 2016 at 7pm

"Pan de azúcar"

Oregon High School Orchestras

Michelle A. Kaesbich, conductor

Oregon High School Performing Arts Center

Oregon, WI

USA

April 11th, 2016 at 6pm

"Princesa de Hadas"

"Chez"

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Justine Morales, flute

Sofía Gómez, flute

Gerardo López, flute

Katelin Heimrick, harp

José Marcial, guitar

Frederick Loewe Performance Hall at University of Redlands

Redlands, CA

USA

April 2nd, 2016

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra

Palanga Amber Museum Terrace

Palanga

Lithuania

March 23rd, 2016 at 9am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Newfoundland Symphony Youth Orchestra (Senior Orchestra)

Grant Etchegary, conductor

St John's

St. John, Newfoundland

Canada

March 19th, 2016 at 6:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Carlos Prieto, cello

Jonathan Gerhardt, cello

Orpheum Theater

New Orleans, LA

USA

March 19th, 2016

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Concertino Regina, chamber music

Adrián Casas, music director

Regina, SK

Canada

March 12th, 2016 at 7pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Concord Chamber Orchestra

Jamin Hoffman, music director

St. Matthew’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

Wauwatosa, WI

USA

March 5th, 2016

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Ella Ivanova, violin

Mariya Medvedyeva, piano

Mikhail Savitsky Art Gallery

Minsk

Belarus

February 1st, 2016 at 7pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Yo-Yo Ma, cello

Maximillian Hornung, cello

Gasteig

Munich

Germany

January 25th, 2016 at 7pm

"Pan de Azúcar"

Youth Orchestra of San Antonio

Troy Peters, music director

San Antonio Museum of Art

San Antonio, TX

USA

January 11th, 2016 at 8pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Carlos Prieto, cello

Yo-Yo Ma, cello

Sala Nezahualcóyotl

Mexico, DF

México

2015

 

 

 

 

 

December 22nd, 2015

"Sefika's Menuetto"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Virtuosi di Praga

Peter Breiner, conductor

MEB Şura Hall, Beşevler

Ankara

Turkey

December 21st, 2015

"Sefika's Menuetto"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Virtuosi di Praga

Peter Breiner, conductor

Zorlu Performance Arts Center Turkcell Stage

Istanbul

Turkey

November 17th, 2015

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Carlos Prieto, cello
Álvaro Bitrán, cello

Auditorio Silvestre Revueltas del Conservatorio Nacional de Música

México, DF

México

October 4th, 2015

"Excursión a la Montaña"

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Private recital

Chicago,IL

USA

September 27th, 2015

"Excursión a la Montaña"

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Private recital

Chicago,IL

USA

September 1st, 2015

"Excursión a la Montaña"

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Chicago Botanic Gardens

Chicago,IL

USA

August 26th, 2015 at 7:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sheri Mattson, oboe

Lee Hartman, English horn

Hart Recital Hall at University of Central Missouri

Warrensburg, MS

USA

July 25th, 2015

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Canberra Youth Orchestra

Shilong Le, music director

Llewellyn Hall

Canberra

Australia

May 28th, 2015

"Pan de Azúcar"

Pelham Memorial HS Orchestra

Michele Zanky, conductor

Pelham Memorial HS Auditorium

Pelham, NY

USA

May 18th, 2015

"Pan de Azúcar"

Pelham Memorial HS Orchestra

Michele Zanky, conductor

New York State School Music Association MAJORS Festival

Bedford, NY

USA

May 14th, 2015 at 5pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Thomastik-Infeld Canadian String Orchestra

Michael Gilbert, conductor

Church of the Redeemer at the University of Toronto

Toronto

Canada

2014

 

 

 

 

 

December 16th, 2014 at 7:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Symphony Orchestra of the University Putra Malaysia

Dr. Jennifer Teng, conductor

Panggung Percubaan, UPM

Selangor

Malaysia

December 14th, 2014 at 8pm