2023

 

 

 

 

 

December 29th, 2023 at 6:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Lemon Drop Saxophone Duet

Pierpaolo Maimone

Nunzio Curcuruto

Palazzo della cultura

Santa Terea di Riva

Italy

December 23rd, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Die Cello Band

House concert

Karlsruhe

Germany

December 19th, 2023 at 5pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Capilla de Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe

Coyoacán, Ciudad de México

Mexico

December 18th, 2023

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Belgrade Philharmonic Hall

Belgrade

Serbia

December 17th, 2023 at 4pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Streichorchester Seitensprung

Birgit Moritz, music director

Joshua Davidowitz, viola

Evangelische Gnadenkirche Berlin-Biesdorf

Berlin

Germany

December 17th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Kamerata Kukulkán

Adolfo Alejo, conductor

Iglesia de San José Obrero

Córdoba, Veracruz

Mexico

December 16th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Kamerata Kukulkán

Adolfo Alejo, conductor

Catedral de Orizaba

Orizaba, Veracruz

Mexico

December 15th, 2023 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Bariş Kerem Bahar, viola

İrem Yalçıner, piano

Eğitim Fakültesi Konferans Salonu

Çanakkale

Turkey

December 14th, 2023 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Nim

Aina Font Zaragoza, saxophone

Diana Sanz, cello

Ontmoetingskerk Haarlem-Schalkwijk

Haarlem

Netherlands

December 11th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

United Nations Chamber Orchestra for Hope

Jorge Soto, conductor

Stern Auditorium, CARNEGIE HALL

New York City, NY

USA

December 10th, 2023 at 4pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

String Quintet of members of the UCLA Philharmonia and Orquesta Escuela Carlos Chávez

 

Aleksandra Jazmín Kouznetsov Segura, violin

Zyanya Lorena Fernández Lana, violin

Jorge Armando Sabino Escobar, viola

Carlos Uriel Morales Lumbreas, cello

Erandy Solórzano Hernández, double bass

Schoenberg Hall, UCLA

Los Angeles, CA

USA

December 10th, 2023 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de cuerdas Delta

Carla Giallorenzi, viola

Hernán Cupeta, violin

Nicolás Argüello, violin

Brian Vaci, cello

Fundación Originarte

Quilmes

Argentina

December 10th, 2023

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Settlement Music School Viola Choir

Settlement Music School

Philadelphia, PA

USA

December 9th, 2023

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Orquesta Coyohuacan

Juliett Cervantes Patiño, music director

Centro Cultural Casa del Tiempo

Mexico City

Mexico

December 9th, 2023

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

“Pan de Azúcar”

Pablo Iturry Espinoza, marimba

Vania Andrea García, cello

La Paz

La Paz

Bolivia

December 4th, 2023

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Black Moon Trio

Parker Nelson, horn

Jeremy Vigil, piano

Khelsey Zarraga, violin

McCormick Elementary with Ravinia Festival

Chicago, IL

USA

December 4th, 2023

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Black Moon Trio

Parker Nelson, horn

Jeremy Vigil, piano

Khelsey Zarraga, violin

Lawndale Academy with Ravinia Festival

Chicago, IL

USA

December 4th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Cello Ensemble Zusammen of the University of South Dakota

Warren M. Lee Center for the Fine Arts

Vermillion, SD

USA

December 4th, 2023

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Philadelphia Viola Choir

Settlement Music School

Philadelphia, PA

USA

December 3rd, 2023 at 1pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Woodwork Reed Quintet

Anne-Leen Gevaert, oboe

Kevin Casteleyn, clarinet

Don-Paul Kahl, saxophone

Aaron van de Winckel, bass clarinet

Valerie Trangez, bassoon

Cultuurcentrum Guldenberg

Wevelgem

Belgium

December 3rd, 2023 at 11am

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Woodwork Reed Quintet

Anne-Leen Gevaert, oboe

Kevin Casteleyn, clarinet

Don-Paul Kahl, saxophone

Aaron van de Winckel, bass clarinet

Valerie Trangez, bassoon

Cultuurcentrum Guldenberg

Wevelgem

Belgium

December 2nd, 2023 at 9:30am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

West Shore Symphony Orchestra

Jennifer Sacher Wiley, music director

Trinity Lutheran Church

Mechanicsburg, PA

USA

December 1st, 2023 at 1pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

West Shore Symphony Orchestra

Jennifer Sacher Wiley, music director

Carlisle Theatre

Carlisle, PA

USA

December 1st, 2023 at 11am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

West Shore Symphony Orchestra

Jennifer Sacher Wiley, music director

Carlisle Theatre

Carlisle, PA

USA

December 1st, 2023 at 9:30am

"Estampas Mexicanas"

West Shore Symphony Orchestra

Jennifer Sacher Wiley, music director

Carlisle Theatre

Carlisle, PA

USA

November 30th, 2023 at 7pm

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Chamber Ensemble from the Philharmonie Südwestfalen

 

Mathis Merkle, cello

Lea Kristina Baerthold, saxophone

Museum für Gegenwartskunst

Siegen

Germany

November 29th, 2023

“Canción de Cuna”

“Princesa de Hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Octeto Vocal de la Secretaría de Cultura

Jesús Lujambio, conductor

Festival Signos Sonoros, Museo Taller Luis Nishizawa

Toluca

Mexico

November 28th, 2023 at 7:30pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

Central Community Orchestra

Phil Peters, conductor

Douwstra Auditorium

Pella, IA

USA

November 26th, 2023

“Estampas Mexicanas”

String Quartet:

Maria Didenko, violin

Fenya Akobyan, violin

Arlem Chernoglazov, viola

Anton Yenk, cello

--

Moscow

Russia

November 26th, 2023 at 2pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Orquesta Coyohuacan

Juliett Cervantes Patiño, music director

Biblioteca Vasconcelos

Mexico City

Mexico

November 25th, 2023 at 6:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Atl

Ana Turkalj, cello

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Kirche St. Dionys

Diessenhofen

Switzerland

November 24th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Anna Olivia Amaya Farías, cello

Fabian Sturm, cello

Spiekerhus

Hamburg

Germany

November 23rd, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Enrique Soriano Chamber Orquestra

Francisco Martinez Cepa, conductor

Centre Artistic Musical Moncada

Valencia

Spain

November 23rd, 2023 at 8pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Ailín Castro, saxophone

Federico Arzer, saxophone

Escuela Superior de Música de Neuquén

Neuquén

Argentina

November 22nd, 2023 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Florence Cello Quartet:

Giovanni Agostini, Riccardo Chiarini, Cosimo Boschi, Filippo Tufi

Biblioteca Marucelliana

Florence

Italy

Noviembre 22nd, 2023 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta de Cámara de Zapopan

Yalissa Cruz Espino, conductor

Centro Cultural Constitución

Zapopan

Mexico

November 22nd, 2023

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Anselm Siebelitz, cello

Franz Hofereiter, cello

Diakonie Quartiershaus am Ringelberg

Erfurt

Germany

November 21st, 2023

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Private concert

Hull, MA

USA

November 20th, 2023

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Holographic Technology Recording Session

Boston, MA

USA

November 19th and 21st, 2023

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Limoncello

“Crepúsculos”

“Princesa de hadas”

“Canción de cuna”

“Ferial”

Teotlalli

The Night of the Moon”

“Cherry Blossoms

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Córdoba, piano

Album Recording at Harris Concert Hall at University of Memphis

Memphis, TN

USA

November 19th, 2023 at 6pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquesta Filarmónica Orpheus

Daniel Forero, music director

Sala Felipe Villanueva

Toluca, Estado de México

Mexico

November 19th, 2023 at 5pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Limoncello

“Crepúsculos”

“Princesa de hadas”

“Canción de cuna”

“Ferial”

Teotlalli

The Night of the Moon”

“Cherry Blossoms

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Córdoba, piano

Trezevant Performance Arts Center

Memphis, TN

USA

November 19th, 2023 at 5pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Sandro Meszaros, cello

Lionel Martin, cello

Hombis Salon

Zürich

Switzerland

November 18th, 2023

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Alejandra Gonzalez, cello

Nina Sivošová, flute

Privat performance

Brussels

Belgium

November 18th, 2023

“Princesa de Hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Youtube and Facebook video broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

November 18th, 2023 at 7pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquesta Sinfónica Chuquiago Marka

Christian Asturizaga, conductor

Teatro Municipal Alberto Saavedra Pérez

La Paz

Bolivia

November 18th, 2023 at 4pm

Music by Jose Elizondo

PMEA District 1 Honors String Orchestra

Alexandra Dee, conductor

Mt. Lebanon High School Auditorium

Pittsburgh, PA

USA

November 18th, 2023 at 8pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Woodwork Reed Quintet

Anne-Leen Gevaert, oboe

Kevin Casteleyn, clarinet

Don-Paul Kahl, saxophone

Aaron van de Winckel, bass clarinet

Valerie Trangez, bassoon

Chapel of the Scheppers Institute

Wetteren

Belgium

November 18th, 2023 at 8:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Limoncello

Dúo Atl

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Ana Turkalj, cello

Museo Carnico “M. Gortani”

Tolmezzo

Italy

November 18th, 2023 at 2pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Century Chamber Orchestra

Colleen White, music director

Century College Theatre

White Bear Lake, MN

USA

November 16th, 2023 at 8pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Latin American Orchestra "UNIDOS"

Jorge Soto, conductor

Somerville Theater

Somerville, MA

USA

November 15th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Ladue Chamber Orchestra

Twinda Murry, music director

Performing Arts Center

Ladue, MS

USA

November 15th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Bowdoin College Orchestra

George Lopez, music director

Studzinski Recital Hall, Kanbar Auditorium at Bowdoin College

Brunswick, ME

USA

November 15th, 2023 at 9pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Florence Cello Ensemble

Lucio Labella, director

Auditorium Ente Cassa di Risparmio di Firenze

Florence

Italy

November 15th, 2023 at 1pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Students of the Moores School of Music

Moores Opera House Lobby at the University of Houston

Houston, TX

USA

November 12th, 2023 at 2pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Bowdoin College Orchestra

George Lopez, music director

Studzinski Recital Hall, Kanbar Auditorium at Bowdoin College

Brunswick, ME

USA

November 12th, 2023 at 4pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Alamo City Symphony Viva

Joseph Kneer, conductor

Thiry Auditorium, Our Lady of the Lake University

San Antonio, TX

USA

November 11th, 2023

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Sizzling Strings (Suzuki Strings)

Lowe Suzuki Academy

Nashville, TN

USA

November 11th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Zhong Bocheng, violin

Bai Zhengrong, violin

Ding Yi, piano

Central Conservatory of Muxic

Beijing

China

November 10th, 2023 at 9pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Cuerdas del Alto Valle

Círculo Italiano

Cinco Saltos

Argentina

November 10th, 2023

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Kennedy Secondary School Orchestra

Craig Peterson, conductor

Kennedy Secondary School

Fergus Falls, MN

USA

November 9th, 2023

"Chez"

Evangelina Reyes, flute

Julio Ernesto Escoto, guitar

Sala Ollin Yoliztli

Mexico City

Mexico

November 7th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

String Quartet:

Ferchelista García, cello

Paty Velázquez, violin

Roberto Contreras, viola

Sue Yeon Kinomoto Yeah, violin

Centro Cultural Mexiquense

San Buenaventura

Mexico

November 5th, 2023 at 5pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ana Turkalj, cello

Gartensaal der Villa Boveri

Baden

Switzerland

November 4th, 2023 at 7:30pm

Music by José Elizondo

Paule Barsalou & Elspeth Durward, violin

Joy Schuster, Carmen Evans & Lauren Taylor, viola/violin

Andrea & Jeremy Cook, cello

Ken Gee, piano

Hartcourt Memorial Church

Guelph, Ontario

Canada

November 4th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto Spitze

Palacio Municipal

Guadalupe Victoria Puebla

Mexico

October 29th, 2023

"Canción de cuna"

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Quartet Summa

Peggy van Mossevelde, soprano

Eva Trapman, alto

Meye Peters, tenor

Kees Herbschleb, bass

Pastoor Van Ars Kerk

The Hague

Netherlands

October 29th, 2023

“Ferial”

Teotlalli

“Canción de cuna”

Limoncello

“Princesa de hadas”

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Córdoba, piano

Trezevant Performance Arts Center

Memphis, TN

USA

October 29th, 2023

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Cello Ensemble of the University of South Dakota:

Stephanie March, Carolina Rodriguez, Rachel Bozonie, Will Brenden, Cesar Hernandez, Laina Juergens, Sonja Kraus, Emily Weisenburger, Grace Goeller, Kelly Coslet

TBD

Cherokee, IA

USA

October 27th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ana Turkalj, cello

Bernisches Historisches Museum / Musée d’Histoire de Berne

Bern

Switzerland

October 27th, 2023 at 7pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Trio Revive

Manu Brazo, saxophone

Claudia Uriarte, violin

Prajna Indrawati, piano

St. Michael at the North Gate Church

Oxford

UK

October 25th, 2023 at 2pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de saxofones Vientos de México

Vestíbulo del Conservatorio Nacional de Música

Mexico City

Mexico

October 24th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

UW-Green Bay String Ensemble

Dr. Fernandez, conductor

The Weidner Center for the Performing Arts, Cofrin Family Hall

Green Bay, WI

USA

October 22nd, 2023 at 2pm

"Teotlalli"

String Orchestra

Justine Koontz, conductor

Memorial Episcopal Church

Baltimore, MD

USA

October 22nd, 2023 at 5pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquestra Filarmónica de Braga

Sandra Cepero, conductor

Espaço Vita

Braga

Portugal

October 22nd, 2023 at 5pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Sivrihisar

Sivrihisar

Turkey

October 22nd, 2023 at 11am

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Woodwork Reed Quintet

Anne-Leen Gevaert, oboe

Kevin Casteleyn, clarinet

Don-Paul Kahl, saxophone

Aaron van de Winckel, bass clarinet

Valerie Trangez, bassoon

De Wiek

Zele

Belgium

October 22nd, 2023 at 11:30am

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Gordion

Gordion

Turkey

October 20th, 2023 at 9pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Cuerdas del Alto Valle

Auditorio “Dr. Tilo Rajneri

General Roca

Argentina

October 20th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

String Ensemble of the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The Weidner Cofrin Family Hall

Green Bay, WI

USA

October 18th, 2023

"Chez"

Evangelina Reyes, flute

Julio Ernesto Escoto, guitar

Vientos de la Montaña

Texcoco

Mexico

October 15th, 2023 at 4pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Westlake Village Symphony Orchestra

Michael Stanley, music director

Ascension Lutheran Church

Thousand Oaks, CA

USA

October 15th, 2023 at 3pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Amherst Chamber Ensembles

Dr. Thomas Witakowski, director

Samantha Godus, cello

Trinity United Methodist Church

Amherst, NY

USA

October 15th, 2023 at 2:30pm

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

West Tisbury Free Public Library

West Tisbury, MA

USA

October 15th, 2023 at 7pm

Video premiere of album "Estampas Americanas", featuring

"La alborada de la esperanza"

"Pan de Azúcar"

Stanimir Todorov, cello

Gustavo Mulé, violin

Paula Peluso, piano

Allegro TV

Buenos Aires

Argentina

October 14th, 2023 at 6:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto Delta

Hernán Cupeta, violin

Nicolás Argüello, violin

Carla Giallorenzi, viola

Brian Vaci, cello

Iglesia Evangélica del Río de la Plata

Quilmes

Argentina

October 14th, 2023 at 7pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Florida Atlantic University String Orchestra side-by-side with Honors HS Orchestra

Laura Joella, director

University Theatre

Boca Raton, FL

USA

October 13th, 2023 at 6pm

"Limoncello"

"La Alborada de la Esperanza"

"Crepúsculos"

"Canción de Cuna"

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Córdoba, piano

Kirby Pines Arts Center

Memphis, TN

USA

October 13th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Pan de Azúcar”

Duo Mundi – George & Guli

Gulimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Portland Conservatory of Music

Portland, ME

USA

October 13th, 2023 at 7pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Cuarteto Yucatán

Christopher Collins Lee, violin

Timothy Myall, violin

Nikolay Dimitrov, viola

Nadezda Golubeva, cello

CEPHCIS, UNAM, Rendón Peniche Auditorio

Mérida, Yucatán

Mexico

October 8th, 2023 at 1pm

"Chez"

Evangelina Reyes, flute

Julio Ernesto Escoto, guitar

Círculo Cubano

Mexico City

Mexico

October 7th, 2023 at 6pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ana Turkalj, cello

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Alessandro Tardino, piano

Viva Kirche

Liestal

Switzerland

October 6th, 2023

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Black Moon Trio

Parker Nelson, horn

Jeremy Vigil, piano

Khelsey Zarraga, violin

William H. Ray Elementary School

Chicago, IL

USA

October 5th, 2023 at 7pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Florida Atlantic University Symphony Orchestra

Laura Joella, director

University Theatre at Florida Atlantic University

Boca Raton, FL

USA

October 5th, 2023 at 7pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Orquesta Northwest

Paula Nava Madrigal, music director

String Quintet from the Ballard Civic Orchestra

And another string quintet:

Li-Ling Liao, violin

Colin Todd, violin

Rafael Howell-Flores, viola

Janice Ching-Jung Lee, cello

Ricardo de la Torre, piano

The Chapel at the Good Shepherd Center

Seattle, WA

USA

October 4th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Southwestern University Orchestra

Ruben Balboa III, conductor

Alma Thomas Fine Arts Center

Georgetown, TX

USA

October 3rd, 2023 at 12:30

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Duo Nim

Aina Font Zaragoza, saxophone

Diana Sanz, cello

De Thomas

Amsterdam

Netherlands

September 30th, 2023 at 6pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de México

Augusto Carrión, conductor

Sala de Conciertos Felipe Villanueva

Toluca

Mexico

September 29th, 2023 at 7:30pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Puget Sound Cello Ensemble

Alistair Mac Rae, artist-in-residence

Cellos: Liam Abbott, Connor Adams, Brenna Burak, Acacia Czuk, Avi Graf, Seren Hawtrey, Aiden Higgins, Liam Kimball, Josh Ludski-Lee, Olivia Putz, Angela Ronces-Cortes

Schneebeck Concert Hall at the University of Puget Sound

Tacoma, WA

USA

September 29th, 2023 at 6pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de México

Augusto Carrión, conductor

Patio del Centenario del Edificio Histórico de Rectoría, UAEMéx

Toluca

Mexico

September 29th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Julie Reimann, cello

Menotomy String Orchestra Jing Huey Wei, conductor

Arlington Town Hall

Arlington, MA

USA

September 29th, 2023

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Ensamble Cuerdas de Alto Valle

Teatro Municipal de Allen

Allen, Rio Negro

Argentina

September 28th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Davidson College Symphony Orchestra

Tara Villa Keith, music director

Duke Family Performance Hall at Davidson College

Davidson, NC

USA

September 27th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

University of Texas San Antonio Orchestra

Troy Peters, music director

UTSA Recital Hall

San Antonio, TX

USA

September 27th, 2023 at 8pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Duo Nim

Aina Font Zaragoza, saxophone

Diana Sanz, cello

Cathédrale Sainte-Croix des Arméniens

Paris

France

September 26th, 2023

"Limoncello"

Alex Fiszer, cello

Asela Zamorano, violin

Lake City First Baptist Church

Lake City, SC

USA

September 24th, 2023

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ana Turkalj, cello

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Alessandro Tardino, piano

Portenkirche

Fürstenzell

Germany

September 23rd, 2023 at 8pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Orquesta de Cámara Virtuós Mediterrani

Gerardo Estrada Martínez, music director

Palacio de Congresos

Alicante

Spain

September 23rd, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Cello Ensemble of the University of South Dakota:

Stephanie March, Carolina Rodriguez, Rachel Bozonie, Will Brenden, Cesar Hernandez, Laina Juergens, Sonja Kraus, Emily Weisenburger, Grace Goeller, Kelly Coslet

Colton Recital Hall of the Warren M. Lee Center for the Arts at the University of South Dakota

Vermillion, SD

USA

September 22nd, 2023 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Diana Seitz, violin

Joel Pagan, viola

The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Edinburg, TX

USA

September 22nd, 2023 at 6pm

"Pan de Azúcar"

Duo Mundi – George & Guli

Gulimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Anne-Maria Kellen Concert Hall

Third Street Music School

New York City, NY

USA

September 21st, 2023 at 4pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Dúlcida García, flute

Marlon Chacón, bassoon

Erick Yantuche, marimba

Sala de Conciertos del Conservatorio Nacional de Música "Germán Alcántara"

Guatemala

Guatemala

September 20th, 2023 at 7pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Mark Miller, violin

Ute Miller, viola

Jolyon Pegis, cello

Benjamin Loeb, piano

Steinway Hall Piano

Plano, TX

USA

September 20th, 2023

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Sefika Kutluer, flute

TBD

Brussels

Belgium

September 19th, 2023 at 6pm

"Pan de Azúcar"

Mikhail Bugaev, viola

Valentina Shmyreva, viola

Sala Camargo Guarnieri at Universidade Federal de Uberelândia

Uberlândia, Minas Gerais

Brazil

September 17th, 2023 at 7pm

"Atardecer Tapatío"

Cuarteto Yucatán

Christopher Collins, violin

Timothy Myall, violin

Nikolay Dimitrov, viola

Nadezda Golubeva, cello

Centro Cultural Prohispen

Mérida, Yucatán

Mexico

September 17th, 2023 at 2:30pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Mark Miller, violin

Ute Miller, viola

Jolyon Pegis, cello

Benjamin Loeb, piano

Mount Vernon Music Hall

Mount Vernon, TX

USA

September 16th, 2023 at 9pm

"Pan de Azúcar"

"Atardecer Tapatío"

Duo Quarma

Eduard Boleda, viola

Marta Llona, cello

Plaça del Clot de les Granotes

Lleida

Spain

September 16th, 2023 at 7pm

"Pan de Azúcar"

"Atardecer Tapatío"

Duo Quarma

Eduard Boleda, viola

Marta Llona, cello

Plaça Jardins de les Magnòlies (Balàfia)

Lleida

Spain

September 16th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Kalliope Reed Quintet

First Baptist Church of Medford

Medford, MA

USA

September 15th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Duo Nim

Aina Font Zaragoza, saxophone

Diana Sanz, cello

Embassy of the Free Mind

Amsterdam

Netherlands

September 14th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Under the starry sky of the Rhine"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Friedhofskapelle Autal

Wedel

Germany

September 10th, 2023 at 5pm

"La alborada de la esperanza"

"Limoncello"

"Crepúsculos"

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

"Canción de Cuna"

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Córdoba, piano

TBD

Memphis, TN

USA

September 11th, 2023 at 1pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Anna Olivia Amaya Farías, cello

Fabian Sturm, cello

Anna-Siemsen Hörsaal at Universität Hamburg

Hamburg

Germany

September 10th, 2023 at 11:30am

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Dúo Millos

Miguel Baró Tomé, cello

Miguel Torres Vicente, cello

Estrecho de la Arboleja

Aledo

Spain

September 10th, 2023 at 4pm

"The Legend of the Noble Knight"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

New Orchestra Washington

Alejandro Hernández-Valdez, music director

Natelli Woods

Washington, DC

USA

September 10th, 2023 at 11:30am

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Berthine van Schoor, cello

Association of the Arts

Pretoria

South Africa

September 9th, 2023 at 8pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Cindy Moyer, violin

John Chernoff, piano

Fulkerson Recital Hall, Cal Poly Humboldt

Arcata, CA

USA

September 8th, 2023 at 9pm

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Ensamble Cuerdas de Alto Valle

Complejo Cultural Cipolletti

Cipolletti, Río Negro

Argentina

September 8th, 2023

"The Legend of the Noble Knight"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

New Orchestra Washington

Alejandro Hernández-Valdez, music director

Wheaton Library

Washington, DC

USA

September 6th, 2023

"Under the starry sky of the Rhine"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Bumenhof Basilica St. Kastor

Koblenz

Germany

September 6th, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Cecilia Linares, flute

Daniel Castro, guitar

Capilla del Arte

Puebla

Mexico

September 4th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Nathalie Zemba, bassoon

Bennett Parsons, saxophone

Washington Square

Brookline, MA

USA

September 2nd, 2023

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Aleksandre Khatiskatsi, violin, soloist

String Quintet:

Patrycja Błaszak-Bieńkuńska, Violin

Brage Sæbø, violin

Nanna Ikutomi Sørli, viola

Marek Bieńkuński, cello

Danijel Petrovich, double bass

NOMUS Norges Musikkskole

Oslo

Norway

September 2nd, 2023 at 9pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Michele Vischi, cello

Filippo Boldrini, cello

Chiesa Santi Faustino e Giovita

Brescia

Italia

September 1st, 2023 at 7:30pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Tiberiu Mișcovici, violin

Floriana Cenădan, violin

Gavril Cenădan, viola

Cristina Ungurean, cello

Summer garden of the Grădiște Cinema

Arad

Romania

August 30th, 2023 at 8pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Ensamble de cellos de profesores del Festival Internacional Quito Cellos

Casa de la Música

Quito

Ecuador

August 25th, 2023

"Pan de Azúcar"

Duo Mundi – George & Guli

Gulimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Youtube and Facebook video premiere

Brunswick, ME

USA

August 24th, 2023 at 7pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Duo Vertueux

Flor Nevárez, cello

Luis Eduardo López, cello

Casa Chihuahua Centro de Patrimonio Cultural

Chihuahua

Mexico

August 23rd, 2023 at 12pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Rowena Hammill, cello

Alistair MacRae, cello

First Lutheran Church

Tacoma, WA

USA

August 23rd, 2023

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Duo Mundi – George & Guli

Gulimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Youtube and Facebook video premiere

Brunswick, ME

USA

August 23rd, 2023 at 6pm

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Lavinia Golfarini, cello

Andrea Volcan, cello

Belforte Museum

Radicondoli, Siena

Italy

August 21st, 2023

"Estampas Mexicanas"

Virtuós Mediterrani Orchestra

Gerardo Estrada Martínez, music director

Oscarskyrkan

Stockholm

Sweden

August 20th, 2023

"Pan de Azúcar"

Camerata Magec

Cristian Suárez, flute

Sandra Vigil, violin

Hisvett Garrachán, violin

Paula Calzada, viola

Sara Barrios Ascanio, cello

Inés Hernández, contrabass

Plaza de la Ermita del Santo Cristo

Ojos de Garza, Gran Canaria, Las Palmas

Spain

August 19th, 2023

"Chez"

Evangelina Reyes López, flute

Julio Ernesto Escotto, guitar

Jardin Bicentenario

Teoloyucan

Mexico

August 17th, 2023

"Pan de Azúcar"

Duo Millos

Miguel Torres Vicente, cello

Miguel Baró Tomé, cello

Casa Museo Don Pepe Marsilla

Bullas

Spain

August 16th, 2023

"Pan de Azúcar"

Duo Millos

Miguel Torres Vicente, cello

Miguel Baró Tomé, cello

Casa Museo Don Pepe Marsilla

Bullas

Spain

August 16th, 2023 at 11am

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Cuenca

Augusto Carrión Rodas, music director

Hall Museo Pumapungo

Cuenca

Ecuador

August 15th, 2023 at 11am

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Cuenca

Augusto Carrión Rodas, music director

Hall Museo Pumapungo

Cuenca

Ecuador

August 13th, 2023 at 12pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Ana Turkalj, cello

Sinagoga Histórica Justo Sierra 71

Mexico City

Mexico

August 13th, 2023 at 4pm

"Limoncello"

"Crepúsculos"

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Amaro Dubois, viola

David Cordoba, piano

Trezevant Manor

Memphis, TN

Mexico

August 12th, 2023

"Otoño en Buenos Aires"

Tiberiu Mișcovici, violin

Floriana Cenădan, violin

Gavril Cenădan, viola

Cristina Ungurean, cello

Mihai Eminescu Park

Botoșani

Romania

August 10th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Ana Turkalj, cello

Casa Europa

San Miguel de Allende

Mexico

August 9th, 2023

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Yalissa Cruz, cello

Marta García, piano

Museo Regional de Querétaro

Querétaro

Mexico

August 6th, 2023 at 1:30pm

"Atardecer Tapatío"

Mara Arroyo, piano

Oscar Pinedo, viola

Casa Museo Gene Byron

Marfil, Guanajuato

Mexico

August 4th, 2023 at 6pm

"Cherry Blossoms"

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Mariana Gariazzo, flute

Bonnie Campbell, clarinet

Diana Schmück, piano

Phoenix Convention Center (NFA Convention)

Phoenix, AZ

USA

August 3rd, 2023

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Ximena Constantino, saxophone

Facultad de Bellas Artes de la UABJO

Oaxaca

Mexico

August 2nd, 2023 at 7pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Duo Mundi – George & Guli

Gulimina Mahamuti, piano

George Lopez, piano

Phillips Exeter Academy Library

Exeter, NH

USA

July 30th, 2023 at 4pm

"Princesa de hadas" (Fairy Tale Princess)

Alexandra Katya, soprano

Prajna Indrawati, piano

Goethe Haus Auditorium

Jakarta

Indonesia

July 30th, 2023

"Canción de cuna"

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Quartet Summa

Peggy van Mossevelde, soprano

Eva Trapman, alto

Meye Peters, tenor

Kees Herbschleb, bass

Pastoor Van Ars Kerk

The Hague

Netherlands

July 29th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Ensamble de Violonchelos del Festival de Violonchelo en Chihuahua

Museo de la Lealtad Republicana Casa de Juárez

Chihuahua

Mexico

July 29th, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Eleonora De Poi, violin

Federico Covre, cello

Colle Averto e Col Campeggia

Romano d'Ezzelino

Italy

July 29th, 2023 at 6pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Adolfo Alejo, violin

Ana Turkalj, cello

 

Sala Manuel M. Ponce del Palacio de Bellas Artes

Mexico City

Mexico

July 29th, 2023 at 2:30pm

"Ferial"

Saito Conducting Workshop Orchestra

Deborah Rebeck Ash, conductor

Justine Koontz, conductor

Saskatchewan Orchestral Association's International Saito Conducting Workshop

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Canada

July 24th, 2023

"Limoncello"

Oleksandra Vyentseva, violin

Eleni Mavromoustaki, piano

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Kiev

 Ukraine

July 23rd, 2023

"Pan de Azúcar"

Kiyoshi Hayashi, violin

Elizabeth Cook, cello

Pilgrim Congregational Church

Harwich Port, MA

USA

July 22nd, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Cambridge Chamber Music

Meiko Wakabayashi, violin

Ann Speyer, flute

Michael George, cello

St. Augustine's Church

Cambridge

UK - England

July 21st, 2023

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

"La alborada de la esperanza"

Amaro Dubois, viola

Sonny Yoo, piano

First Presbyterian Weekday School

Athens, GA

USA

July 21st, 2023 at 7pm

"Danzas Latinoamericanas"

Lawrence Stomberg, cello

Jennifer Cromwell Stomberg, cello

Private Concert

Wilmington, DE

USA

July 21st, 2023

"The Night of the Moon"

Cuarteto de flautas

Ángel Pérez, flute

Miguel Vargas, flute

Joao Rodríguez, alto flute

Andrés Eloy Rodríguez, bass flute

Youtube and Facebook broadcast – recorded at Teatro Teresa Carreño

Caracas

Venezuela