2023

 

 

 

 

 

March 11th, 2023 at 7:30 pm

“The Legend of the Noble Knight” (Cello Concerto)

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra

Kevin Sütterlin, music director

Fox Cities Performing Arts Center

Appleton, WI

USA

2022

 

 

 

 

 

October, 2023

“The Legend of the Noble Knight” (Cello Concerto)

Benedict Klöckner, cello

(WORLD PREMIERE)

TBD

Washington, DC

USA

August 19th, 2022 at 9pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Muziekgebouw Park

Amsterdam

Netherlands

August 14th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Etesian Duo

Alan Berquist, flute

Arturo Rodríguez, flute

National Flute Association Convention

Chicago, IL

USA

August 11th, 2022 at 1:30pm

“The Night of the Moon”

Evangelina Reyes López, flauta

Cuarteto internacional de flautas

National Flute Association Convention

Chicago, IL

USA

July 26th-30th, 2022

Music for bassoon by José Elizondo

Cody Hunter, bassoon

“Music with Altitude” 51st Conference at the University of Colorado Boulder

Boulder, CO

USA

July 10th, 2022 at 12:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Sam Ou, cello

Boston Public Library in Copley Square

Boston, MA

USA

July 9th, 2022 at 7pm

“Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Wonhalle

Feldberg

Germany

June 7th, 2022 at 6:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Kirby Pines

Memphis, TN

USA

June 4th, 2022 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Trezevant Manor

Memphis, TN

USA

June 4th, 2022

“Pan de Azúcar”

Cuarteto Saraswati (saxophone quartet)

Hôtel du Département

Belfort

France

June 3rd, 2022

“Limoncello”

Roberto Álvarez, flute

Kseniia Vokhmianina, piano

Album release worldwide

Singapore

Singapore

June 3rd, 2022 at 6pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Cuarteto de las Tres Culturas

Alejandro Castillo, violin

Sandra Karina Ordoñez, violin

Israel Pacheco, guitar

Centro Cultural San Antonio

Ciudad Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua

Mexico

June 2nd, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cristina Ceja-Anton, viola

Mario Anton-Andreu, viola

Matthäuskirche

Weitmar

Germany

May 31st, 2022

“Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Berlin Philharmonie

Berlin

Germany

May 31st, 2022 at 7:15pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Amaro Dubois, viola

TingTing Yao, piano

Trezevant Manor

Memphis, TN

USA

May 29th, 2022 at 3pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Adjedmaa Ali, viola

Willy Quijano, guitar

Lawrence University

Appleton, WI

USA

May 29th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Alexandria McClinton, cello

Maude Jellison Library

Estes Park, CO

USA

May 26th, 2022 at 3pm

“Under the starry sky of the Rhine”

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Klosterkirche

Münsterlingen

Switzerland

May 24th, 2022 at 8:30pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

“Crepúsculos”

Bernardo Izcalli Virgen, cello

Yvan Denis, cello

Le Petit Duc

Aix-en-Provence

France

May 24th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Tyler Recital Hall at Northwest Florida State College for the Emerald Coast Chamber Music Festival

Niceville, FL

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Sanctuary Hall

East Weymouth, MA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

New Philharmonia Orchestra

Jorge Soto, principal conductor

Allison Eldredge, cello soloist

Brown Middle School

Newton, MA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Virginia Cello Ensemble

Christine Hartigan, conductor

Lucas Miller, cello soloist

New City Fellowship

Fredericksburg, VA

USA

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

International Composer’s Festival orchestra

John Andrews, conductor

De la Warr Pavilion

Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex

UK

May 22nd, 2022 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

New Philharmonia Orchestra

Jorge Soto, music director

Brown MS Auditorium

Newton, MA

USA

May 20th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra

Captain Sarah L Marinescu, music director

St. John’s Church

Wimbledon

UK

May 19th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Palatine HS Orchestra

Palatine Auditorium

Palatine, IL

USA

May 18th, 2022 at 5pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Emmly Langer, cello

Kitt Recital Hall at Northern Arizona University

Flagstaff, AZ

USA

May 15th, 2022

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Cuarteto de las Tres Culturas

Alejandro Castillo, violin

Sandra Karina Ordoñez, violin

Israel Pacheco, guitar

TBD

Ciudad Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua

Mexico

May 14th, 2022 at 11am

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Rebecca Rathlef, violin

Noel Medford, violin

Amaro Duboios, viola

Roberta Dos Santos, cello

Crosstown Concourse

Memphis, TN

USA

May 13th, 2022 at 6pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Kentuckiana Viola Choir

Louisville Academy of Music Recital Hall

Louisville, KY

USA

May 13th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Mariah Richardson, cello

Youtube broadcast

N/A

USA

May 12th, 2022 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“Princesa de hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Carlos Martínez, cello

Ovidiu Marinescu, cello

Hope Linton, violin

West Chester University

West Chester, PA

USA

May 12th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Brasilis String Quartet

Rebecca Rathlef, violin

Noel Medford, violin

Amaro Duboios, viola

Roberta Dos Santos, cello

Germantown Baptist Church

Germantown, TN

USA

May 12th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Juliana Mesty, singer

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Jakarta

Indonesia

May 8th, 2022 at 11:30am

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Cuarteto Talavera

Brenda Chapuli Xochimitl

Antonio Centeno Lopez

Sharon Méndez Ramírez

Gerardo Daniel Hernández Calderón

Hotel Andante

Puebla

Mexico

May 7th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Alcázar del Castillo de Chapultepec

Mexico, DF

Mexico

May 7th, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

featuring

Adrian Anantawan, violin

Nathaniel Topliff Allen Homestead

Newton, MA

USA

May 6th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Kiyoshi Hayashi, violin

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

May 6th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Siana Jacobs, flute

Isiah Saxon, flute

Rachel Fan, flute

University of Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

USA

May 6th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“The Night Flower”

Prague Strings

TBD

Prague

Czech

May 1st, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Siana Jacobs, flute

Isiah Saxon, flute

Rachel Fan, flute

University of Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

USA

TBD, Spring 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Hue

Mark Alvarez, mixed woodwind

Clay Steiner, mixed woodwind

Oklahoma City University

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 30th, 2022 at 2:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

The College Club of Boston

Boston, MA

USA

April 29th, 2022 (evening)

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Harding Auditorium for the Ignite Master Artist Series

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 29th, 2022 (afternoon)

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Private Concert

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 29th, 2022 (morning)

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Harding Fine Arts Academy

Oklahoma City, OK

USA

April 29th, 2022 at 9pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Cuerdas Patagónicas

Jessica Sacks, violin

Aron Vera Báez, violin

Josela Garate Ferrero, violin

Gustavo Castillo, viola

Oswaldo Corro, cello

Casa de la Cultura General Roca

General Roca, Río Negro

Argentina

April 29th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ovidiu Marinescu, cello

Carlos Martinez, cello

West Chester University

West Chester, PA

USA

April 28th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Private Concert

Edmond, OK

USA

April 27th, 2022 at 12pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

St. John’s Episcopal

Tulsa, OK

USA

April 27th, 2022

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, conductor

TBD

Toluca

Mexico

April 27th, 2022 at 9:30pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Henna Mohamed, cello

Miranda Hollingsworth, cello

University of Houston

Houston, TX

USA

April 26th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Private Concert

Tulsa, OK

USA

April 26th, 2022 at noon

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra

Royal Military Chapel

London

UK

April 25th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ezra Duo

Jacob Clewell, viola

Sasha Bult-Ito, piano

Private Concert

Wichita, KS

USA

April 24th, 2022 at 1pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

University of Portland Orchestra and students of El Sistema music program

Dr. Rebekah Hanson, conductor

Buckley Center Auditorium

Portland, OR

USA

April 24th, 2022 at 5pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Isiah Saxton, flute

Siana Jacobs, flute

Rachel Fan, alto flute

University of Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

USA

April 24th, 2022 at 6pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Casa de la Cultura de Córdoba

Córdoba, Veracruz

Mexico

April 24th, 2022 at 1pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Teatro Ignacio de la Llave

Orizaba, Veracruz

Mexico

April 24th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Salón Quijote del Poliforum Mier y Pesasdo

Orizaba, Veracruz

Mexico

April 24th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Spitze

Juan Martínez, violin

Abimael Rivera, violin

Aristeo Osorio, viola

Salvador Flores, cello

Salón Principal del Palacio Municipal

Ixtaczoquitlán, Veracruz

Mexico

April 20th, 2022 at 1pm PST

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

University of Portland Orchestra + musicians from El Sistema

Dr. Rebekah Hanson

University of Portland

Portland, OR

USA

April 19th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Alberto Pelisier López, cello

Pai Liu, cello

St. Luke’s Lutheran Church

Columbia, OH

USA

April 15th, 2022 at 12pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Manninen Center for the Arts at Endicott College

Beverly, MA

USA

April 14th, 2022 at 1pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Azúles Dúo

Oscar Pinedo, viola

Mara Arroyo, piano

Auditorio del Museo de Arte Abstracto

Zacatecas

Mexico

April 13th, 2022 at 6:45pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Luis Parra Elkhouri, cello

Maximiliano Oppeltz-Carroz, cello

Watson Hall at University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music

Cincinnati, OH

USA

April 10th, 2022

“Pan de Azúcar”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Stanimir Todorov, cello

Gustavo Mulé, violín

Paula Peluso, piano

Studio Recording

Buenos Aires

Argentina

April 10th, 2022 at 4pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Julian Müller, cello

Camphill Triform

Hudson, NY

USA

April 10th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Dr. Nathan Groot, viola

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Athens, GA

USA

April 9th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Duo Bianchi Demicheli

Marcello Bianchi, viola

Daniela Demicheli, piano

Sala Adele Piatino

Turin

Italy

April 9th, 2022 at 4pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Julian Müller, cello

Camphill Village Copake

Copake, NY

USA

April 7th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Rockport HS String Orchestra

Nathan Cohen, conductor

Shalin Liu Performance Center

Rockport, MA

USA

April 5th, 2022 at 7pm

“La alborada de la esperanza”

Entre Tierras string quartet

youtube

Puebla

Mexixco

April 1st, 2022 at 20:45

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Quartetto Armos

Andrea Volcan, cello

Lavinia Golfarini, cello

Emma Biglioli, cello

 Giacomo Petrucci, cello

Palazzo Ragazzoni

Sacile

Italy

April 3rd, 2022 at 3pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

KSU Cellos

Jesús Castro-Balbi, cello

Charae Krueger, cello

Hilary Glen, cello

Alexis Lee, cello

Morgan Concert Hall at Kennesaw State University

Kennesaw, GA

USA

April 3rd, 2022 at 3pm

“Limoncello”

Lexin Wang, cello

Rivera Concert Hall at the Rivers School Conservatory

Weston, MA

USA

April 3rd, 2022 at 1:30pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Jubin Kim, cello

Rivera Concert Hall at the Rivers School Conservatory

Weston, MA

USA

April 1st, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Quartetto Armos

Andrea Volcan, cello

Lavinia Golfarini, cello

Emma Biglioli, cello

Giacomo Petrucci, cello

Palazzo Ragazzoni

Sacile

Italy

April 1st, 2022 at 8:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra

Gerard Salonga, conductor

Dewan Filharmonik Petronas at the Petronas Towers

Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

March 30th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Rockport HS String Orchestra

Nathan Cohen, conductor

Rockport High School

Rockport, MA

USA

March 29th, 2022 at 12:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Lin He, violin

Kimberly Sparr, viola

Louisiana State University's School of Music

Baton Rouge, LA

USA

March 29th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Adrian Anantawan, violin

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

March 29th, 2022 at 12:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Selin Özdemir, violin

Derya Kıraç Sabzehzar, cello

Gazi Konser Salonu

Ankara

Turkey

March 26th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Adrian Anantawan, violin

MTNA National Conference (virtual formatT)

Boston, MA

USA

March 24th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Schumann Ensemble

José Luis Paz, violin

Anastasia Burak, violin

Javier Honores, viola

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Hugo Llanos Campos, piano

Bentley Wien

Vienna

Austria

March 20th, 2022 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Heather Blackburn, cello

Brooks Hafey, piano

CSC Sandoz Center Atrium

Chadron, NE

USA

March 18th, 2022 at 7pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Whitney M. Young String Quartet

Whitney M Young Magnet HS

Chicago, IL

USA

March 14th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Josh Dema, cello

Stockland Village

Donvale

Australia

March 12th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

CELLO ++ (MIT Cello Ensemble)

Kresge Little Theater at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Cambridge, MA

USA

March 9th, 2022

“Pan de Azúcar” (from Danzas Latinoamericanas)

Rebecca & Amelia, violists

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

March 8th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Selin Özdemir, violin

Derya Kıraç Sabzehzar, cello

Cultural Center Kadıburhanettin Hall at Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi

Sivas

Turkey

March 8th, 2022

“Sefika’s Menuetto”

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, music director

Anabel Martínez, flutist

Celebración del Día de la Mujer

Toluca

Mexico

March 8th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires” (from Danzas Latinoamericanas)

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Marmaris Chamber Orchestra

Marmaris Armutalan Cultural Center

Fethiye

Turkey

March 7th, 2022 at 8pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires” (from Danzas Latinoamericanas)

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Marmaris Chamber Orchestra

Fethiye Cultural Center

Fethiye

Turkey

March 6th, 2022 at 19:30

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Ensemble Ars Mundi

Rodrigo Aguilera, viola

Martin Herreras, cello

Auditorio Príncipe Felipe

Oviedo, Asturias

Spain

March 5th, 2022

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Sinfonia Ancaster

Jeffrey Pollock, music director

Meadowlands Fellowship Christian Reformed Church

Ancaster, Ontario

Canada

March 5th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Roman Starkman, piano

Martin Bluthner, piano

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Kiev

Ukraine

March 4th, 2022 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Lin He, violin

Kimberly Sparr, viola

Louisiana State University's School of Music

Baton Rouge, LA

USA

March 4th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Akito Goto, cello

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

London

UK

March 2nd, 2022 at 11:15am

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra

Patrick Reynolds, conductor

Dayton Masonic Center

Dayton, OH

USA

March 1st, 2022

“Under the starry sky of the Rhine”

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Kiyoshi Hayashi, violin

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Paris

Boston, MA

France

USA

February 27th, 2022

“Princesa de Hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Rodrigo Escalona, oboe

Eleni Mavromoustaki, piano

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Bogota

London

Colombia

UK

February 20th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Sint Jacobskerk

Vlissingen

Netherlands

February 19th, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Mallory Mahoney, bassoon

Andrew Blasdell, saxophone

Fred Fox School of Music at the University of Arizona

Tucson, AZ

USA

February 18th, 2022 at 7pm

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Diane Phoenix-Neal, viola

Carl Donakowski, cello

Forbes Center for the Performing Arts at James Madison University

Harrison, VA

USA

February 18th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Manu Brazo, saxophone

Prajna Indrawati, piano

Claudia Gallardo, violin

Sala Manuel García, Teatro de la Maestranza

Sevilla

Spain

February 17th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

NouLou Chamber Players

Laura Vicic, viola

Evan Vicic, viola

Conrad-Caldwell House Museum

Louisville, KY

USA

February 14th, 2022

“Princesa de Hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Rodrigo Escalona, oboe

Eleni Mavromoustaki, piano

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Bogota

London

Colombia

UK

February 11th, 2022

“Limoncello”

Christian Sugarev, viola

Eleni Mavromoustaki, piano

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Sofia

London

Bulgaria

UK

February 5th, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Mikhail Pochekin, violin

Rieko Tsuchida, piano

Piano Salon Christophori

Berlin

Germany

February 3rd, 2022

“Princesa de Hadas” (Fairy Tale Princess)

Roman Starkman, piano

Martin Bluthner, piano

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Kiev

Ukraine

January 30th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Macao Orchestra String Quartet

Li Na, violin

Vit Polasek, violin

Kiyeol Kim, viola

Lu Yan, cello

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Macao

China

January 29th, 2022 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pan American Symphony Orchestra

Sergio Buslje, music director

Sixth & I, Historic Synagogue

Washington, DC

USA

January 27th, 2022

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gabriel Ureña, cello

José David Márquez, cello

Teatro Colón

Bogotá

Colombia

January 22nd, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Stafford County Virginia All-County Orchestra

Mathias Elmer, conductor

Stafford

Stafford, VA

USA

January 22nd, 2022

“The Night Flower”

Rodrigo Escalona, oboe

Luis Almeida, cello

Youtube & Facebook broadcast

Bogota

Manitoba

Colombia

Canada

January 20th, 2022 at 2pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

Lake Worth Beach, FL

USA

January 20th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Fleurette

Marjolein Nieuwenkamp, cello

Suzanne van Duuren, cello

Strombeek

Strombeek

Belgium

January 17th, 2022

“Canción de Cuna”

Rodrigo Escalona, oboe

Edward Cohen, piano

Youtube & facebook broadcast

Bogota

Edinburgh

Colombia

Scotland

January 6th, 2022

“Princesa de Hadas”

Vit Polasek, viola

Vanessa Ho, piano

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Macau

China

January 1st, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

January 1st, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Kiyoshi Hayashi, cello

Edward Cohen, piano

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Boston, MA

London

USA

UK

2021

 

 

 

 

 

December 31st, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Sinfónica de Cuenca

Augusto Carrión, music director

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Cuenca

Ecuador

December 28th, 2021

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Esther Seitz, cello

Chamber Music America youtube broadcast

Minneapolis, MN

USA

December 28th, 2021

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Dejan Travica, cello

Snezana Perunicic, piano

Srednja muzička škola "Mokranjac"

Bulgaria

Serbia

December 23rd, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Selin Özdemir, violin

Derya Kıraç Sabzehzar, cello

Cultural Center Kadıburhanettin Hall at Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi

Sivas

Turkey

December 21st, 2021

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Tatiana Kotcherguina, viola

Algis Staskevicius, violin

Carl Anthony, piano

Arkansas Symphony Orchestra facebook broadcast

Little Rock, AK

USA

December 19th, 2021

“Under the starry sky of the Rhine”

Christian Sugarev, viola

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Sofia

Bulgaria

December 18th, 2021

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Cuarteto Arpegiado

Colegio de Abogados de San Isidro

Buenos Aires

Argentina

December 17th, 2021

“Princesa de Hadas”

“Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Sefika Kutluer, flute

Izmir State Symphony Orchestra

Nesrin Bayramoğulları, conductor

Ahmed Adnan Saygun Arts Center

Izmir

Turkey

December 16th, 2021 at 8:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cuarteto de cuerdas de la Orquesta Divertimento

Catedral de San Miguel Arcángel Orizaba

Orizaba, Veracruz

Mexico

December 16th, 2021 at 3:50pm

“Under the starry sky of the Rhine”

María Gómez, cello

Alejandra González, cello

Koninklijk Conservatorium Brussel

Brussels

Belgium

December 12th, 2021

“Dance No. 2” (from Danzas Barrocas)

German Prentki, cello

Advent calendar of the Philharmonie Südwestfalen

Hilchenbach

Germany

December 10th, 2021 at 8pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Liberty Symphony Orchestra

Dr. Langston Hemenway, conductor

Performing Arts Center at Liberty HS

Liberty, MO

USA

December 7th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“Teotlalli” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Sinfonia Chamber Orchestra

Emily Schaad, conductor

First Baptist Church – South Carolina Governor’s School for Arts and Humanities

Greenville, SC

USA

December 6th, 2021

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Christian Sugarev, viola

Felix Vilchez, piano

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Sofia

Bulgaria

December 5th, 2021 at 4pm

“Canción de cuna”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

St. Luke’s Episcopal Church

Scituate, MA