2022

 

 

 

 

 

May 31st, 2022

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Berlin Philharmonie

Berlin

Germany

May 21st, 2022

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“Estampas Mexicanas”

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

New Philharmonia Orchestra

 

First Unitarian Universalist Society

Newton, MA

USA

May 15th, 2022

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Isles Ensemble Cellists

Lake of the Isles Lutheran Church

Minneapolis, MN

USA

May 1st, 2022 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Sanctuary Hall

East Weymouth, MA

USA

April 15th, 2022 at 12pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Manninen Center for the Arts at Endicott College

Beverly, MA

USA

April 9th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Duo Bianchi Demicheli

TBD

Torino

Italy

February 20th, 2022

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Sint Jacobskerk

Vlissingen

Netherlands

January 20th, 2022 at 2pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

Lake Worth Beach, FL

USA

2021

 

 

 

 

 

December 4th, 2021

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Mozart Saal, Alte Oper Frankfurt

Frankfurt

Germany

December 1-5th, 2021 (TBD)

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Museo Franz Mayer, II Festival Urtext

Mexico City

Mexico

November 21st at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Melrose Highlands Congregational Church

Melrose, MA

USA

November 21st at 4pm

“Canción de cuna”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

Facebook broadcast

Grand Rapids, MI

USA

November 20th at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

John Wesley United Methodist Church

Falmouth, MA

USA

November 15th, 2021

Teotlallifrom “Estampas Mexicanas”

Rock Valley Community Orchestra

Michael C. Beert

TBD

Rockford, IL

USA

November 15th, 2021

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Galería Valle de Señora

Leon, Guanajuato

Mexico

November 14th, 2021 at 3pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Lebanon Valley College Symphony Orchestra

Dr. Johannes Dietrich, conductor

Lutz Auditorium

Annville, PA

USA

November 13th, 2021 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

West Tisbury Public Library

Martha’s Vineyard, MA

USA

November 11th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Monteverdi Cello Octet

TBD

TBD

TBD

November 6th, 2021 at 8pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Franklin & Marshall College Orchestra

Dr. Brian Norcross, conductor

Franklin & Marshall College

Lancaster, PA

USA

November 6th, 2021 at 3pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

The Village

Duxbury, MA

USA

October 28th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Amie

Julie Reimann, cello

Ellyses Kuan, piano

Brookhaven

Lexington, MA

USA

October 28th-31st, 2021

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Quinto Movimiento

Ismael Isauro Estevané Rascón, violin

Yoleti Monique Riquetti Bojorquez, violin

Meng Wei Su, viola

Fernando Morales González, cello

Armando Pérez Towns, bass

Virtual broadcast – Festival Musical de Antioquía

Antioquía

Colombia

October 22nd, 2021 at 3pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Jan Müller-Szeraws,cello

Joseph Cracolici, cello

Ceremony of Presidential Installation at the College of the Holy Cross

Worcester, MA

USA

October 22nd, 2021

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Album Release with the label Brilliant Classics

Berlin

Germany

October 21st, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Cellists of the China Philharmonic Orchestra

24th Beijing Music Festival, at Taikoo Li Sanlitun

Beijing

China

October 19-22nd, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Macao Orchestra String Quartet

Vit Polasek, violin

Li Na, violin

Ki Yeol Kim, viola

Lu Yan, cello

TBD

Macao

China

October 19th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Virginia Tech Philharmonic Orchestra

Mathias Elmer, music director

Moss Arts Center Anne and Ellen Fife Theatre

Blacksburg, VA

USA

October 18th, 2021

The night flower

Christian Sugarev, viola

Kristiana Alipieva Mihaylova, cello

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Sofia

Bulgaria

October 17th, 2021 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

APSU Symphony Orchestra

George and Sharon Mabry Concert Hall at Austin Peay University

Clarksville, TN

USA

October 16th, 2021 at 7pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra

Petr Vronsky, director

Facebook broadcast at “Una Voz, Un Mundo” concert

New York, NY

USA

October 15th, 2021 at 6pm

“Crepúsculos”

Duo Manik

Gerardo Aponte Cupido, viola

Oscar Espinoza, piano

Casa de la Cultura Juan Rulfo

Mexico City

Mexico

October 14th, 2021 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Xóchitl Mendoza, viola

Mónica Ortiz, cello

Iglesia Santa Catalina

Guatemala City

Guatemala

October 13th, 2021 at 5:30pm

“Despapaye”

Quartet from the Lowell Chamber Orchestra

Orlando Cela, conductor and flute soloist

Facebook broadcast

Lowell, MA

USA

October 11th, 2021

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Cuarteto Cantaro

Alejandro Castillo, violin

Isaac Nájera, violin

Ángel Vidal, viola

América Briones, cello

Youtube broadcast

Chihuahua

Mexico

October 9th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Mario Núñez Quezada, clarinet

Raúl García Velázquez, piano

Youtube broadcast

Chihuahua

Mexico

October 9th, 2021

“Canción de cuna”

Christian Sugarev, viola

Edward Cohen, piano

Youtube and facebook broadcast

Sofia

Bulgaria

October 7th, 2021

“Atardecer Tapatío” from “Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Joe Zeitlin, cello

Youtube and facebook broadcast

London

UK

October 5th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pedro Alfaro, flute

Ghislaine Valdivia, cello

Gran Teatro Nacional

Lima

Peru

October 3rd, 2021

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins"

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Berlin Philharmonie

Berlin

Germany

October 3rd, 2021 at 2:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

De Kluntjespot

Haarlo

Netherlands

October 3rd, 2021 at 5:30pm

“Pan de Azúcar” and “Atardecer Tapatío” from “Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Quarma

Eduard Boleda, viola

Marta Llona, cello

Església Parroquial de Sant Bartomeu

Sidamon, Catalunya

Spain

October 2nd, 2021 at 4pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Lebuinuskerk

Deventer

Netherlands

October 1st, 2021 at 12:15pm

Music by José Elizondo

Jan Müller-Szeraws, cello

Joseph Cracolici, cello

Iris and B. Gerald Cantor Art Gallery, College of the Holy Cross

Worcester, MA

USA

September 30th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Macao Orchestra

Francis Kan, conductor

Macao Cultural Centre Grand Auditorium

Macao

China

September 24th, 2021 at 9:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Germán Prentki, cello

Andrei Ionita, cello

St. Augustinus

Hilchenbach-Dahlbruch

Germany

September 24th, 2021 at 8pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Catharinakapel

Harderwijk

Netherlands

September 24th, 2021 at 3pm

“Despapaye”

Lowell Chamber Orchestra

Orlando Cela, music director

Middlesex Community College Lowell Campus

Lowell, MA

USA

September 17th, 2021

“Rehiletes” fromZephyr’s Smile

Haley Myles, piano

Youtube broadcast

London

UK

September 17th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Duo Fleurette

Marjolein Nieuwenkamp, cello

Suzanne van Duuren, cello

TBD

Neder-over-Heembeek

Belgium

September 16th, 2021 at 9pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Paolo Ognissanti, cello

Carlo Benvenuti, cello

Palazzo Pfanner

Lucca

Italy

September 13th, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Genevieve Tabby, cello

Sabrina Tabby, violin

“From the Top” broadcast

--

USA

September 2nd, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

On the Bridge Cello Ensemble

Stefano Cerrato

Benedetta Giolo

Sara Merlini

Lucia Molinari

Emanuele Rigamonti

Matteo Vercelloni

Alessandro Brutti

Simone Ceppetelli

Castello di Montechiarugolo (Parma), Medieval Castle

Parma

Italy

September 2nd, 2021 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Ensemble Lorenzo Perosi

Marcello Bianchi, violin

Claudio Merlo, cello

Daniela Demicheli, piano

Giacomo Bombonato, dancer

Loredana Sartori, dancer

Ex Chiesa Anglicana

Alassio

Italy

September 2nd, 2021 at 8pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Ensamble Quinto Movimiento

Ismael Isauro Estevané Rascón, violin

Yoleti Monique Riquetti Bojorquez, violin

Meng Wei Su, viola

Fernando Morales González, cello

Armando Pérez Towns, bass

Teatro Isauro Martínez

Torreón

México

August 28th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Trio Castillas

Marta Asensio, viola

Jesús Reneses, saxofón

David Garijo, piano

 

Muriel Viejo

Spain

August 28th, 2021 at 5pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Crush Duo

Chenoa Orme-Stone, cello

Katrina Agate, cello

UCSB

Santa Barbara, CA

USA

August 27th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Trio Castillas

Marta Asensio, viola

Jesús Reneses, saxofón

David Garijo, piano

Casino Numancia de Soria

Soria

Spain

August 26th, 2021 at 8pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Beania Salcedo Moncada, piano

José María López Prado, cello

Museo de Historia Mexicana

Monterrey, NL

Mexico

August 15th, 2021 at 3pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

JUO

Joshua Dema, cello

Joyce Chahine, piano

The Button Factory

Cheltenham

Australia

August 14th, 2021 at 8:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Claudia Do Minh, viola

Pablo Kirschner Vilalta, violin

Salón Felipe II, Hotel Miranda & Suizo

Madrid

Spain

August 13th, 2021

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“Estampas Mexicanas”

North Star Festival Orchestra

Dr. Gregory Hamilton, cello

Concordia College

Moorhead, MN

USA

August 10th, 2021 at 7pm

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Envision Student Concert

Broad Bay Church

Waldoboro, ME

USA

August 9th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericana”"

Students of Sila Darville and John H. Gilbert

Chiesa di San Francesco

Pienza

Italy

August 8th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Envision Faculty Concert

Halcyon String Quartet

Josie Davis, violin

Sophie Davis, violin

Colin Wheatley, viola

Nora Willauer, cello

Margarita Rovenskaya, piano

Broad Bay Church

Waldoboro, ME

USA

August 8th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Hugo Llanos Campos, piano

Sala Aida Bonelly del Teatro Nacional Eduardo Brito

Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic

August 7th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Trio Castillas

Marta Asensio, viola

Jesús Reneses, saxofón

David Garijo, piano

XLIV (44) edición de Las Jornadas Musicales de Calatañazor, Iglesia de Nuestra Señora del Castillo

Madrid

Spain

August 5th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Hugo Llanos Campos, piano

Casa de la Cultura

La Vega

Dominican Republic

August 4th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Hugo Llanos Campos, piano

Centro Cultural Monina Cámpora

San Juan de la Maguana

Dominican Republic

August 4th, 2021 at 5pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Josie Davis, Sophie Davis and Maya French, violin

Colin Wheatley, viola

Nora Willauer, cello

Nate Martin, bass

Margarita Rovenskaya, piano

Rockport Opera House

Rockport, MA

USA

August 4th, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Diane Katzenberg Braun, piano

Youtube broadcast

Boston

USA

August 1st, 2021 at 9pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Helena Pilipović, viola

Arturo Castro Nogueras, guitar

St. Donatus Church

Zadar

Croatia

July 31st, 2021 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Marta Aparicio, guitar

Jesús Reneses, saxophone

Sala de cubiertas del Monasterio de la Merced

Huete

Spain

July 29th, 2021 at 8pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Fox Valley Symphony

Kevin Sütterlin, music director

The Core

Appleton, WI

USA

July 28th, 2021 at 7:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Yumi Bae, cello

Seoul Arts Center Incheon Art Hall

Seoul

South Korea

July 24th, 2021

Teotlallifrom “Estampas Mexicanas”

Lutheran Summer Music Academy & Festival Orchestra

Valparaiso University

Valparaiso, IN

USA

July 21st, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Baroque Dance No. 1”

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Evelyn Peña Comas, flute

Bratislava Festival Strings

Album Premiere

Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic

July 21st, 2021 at 9pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Ensemble Perosi

Marcello Bianchi, violin

Claudio Merlo, cello

Daniela Demicheli, piano

Giacomo Bombonato, dancer

Loredana Sartori, dancer

Corte di Palazzo Ghilini

Alessandria

Italy

July 17th, 2021 at 5:30pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Kendall Square Orchestra

Kristo Kondakçi, music director

Kendall Square

Cambridge, MA

USA

July 17th, 2021 at 4pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Johnny Mok, cello

Timothy Paek, cello

GroupMuse

Boston, MA

USA

July 17th, 2021

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Orchestra Northern Arizona

Desmond Siu, conductor

Youtube broadcast

Northern Arizona, AZ

USA

July 17th, 2021 at 4pm

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, music director

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Toluca

Mexico

July 17th, 2021

“Pan de Azúcar”

“Atardecer Tapatío”

2Chams

Alex Cham, cello

Aidan Cham, cello

Youtube

St. Albans, England

UK

July 16th, 2021 at 7pm

Teotlallifrom “Estampas Mexicanas”

Sa’Oaxaca Festival String Orchestra

Jotaro Nakano, conductor

Catedral de Oaxaca

Teotitlán del Valle, Oaxaca

Mexico

July 11th, 2021

Mondnacht” (“The Night of the Moon”)

WORLD PREMIERE

Benedict Klöckner, cello

Yury Revich, violin

Danae Dörken, piano

Rhein Mosel Halle

Koblenz

Germany

July 10th, 2021 at 9pm

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Lutheran Summer Music Academy and Festival Orchestra

Kevin Sütterlin, conductor

First Evangelical Lutheran Church

 

Valparaiso, MN

US

July 9th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Het Concertgemaal

Amsterdam

Netherlands

July 7th, 2021 at 5pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Juan David Valencia Suárez, saxophone

Youtube broadcast via Facultad de Artes y Humanidades de la Universidad de Caldas

Caldas

Colombia

July 4th, 2021 at 6pm

“Excursión a la Montaña”

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Comunitaria de Gran Canaria

David Crespo López, conductor

Cristian Suárez, flute soloist

Iglesia del Santísimo Cristo de Guanarteme

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Spain

July 4th, 2021 at 3pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Twentse Tuinen

Diepenheim

Netherlands

July 3rd, 2021 at 8pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Deborah Witteveen, saxophone

Thomas Dulfer, bassoon

Schaapskooi Agteveld

Achterveld

Netherlands

July 3rd, 2021

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

BC Youth Chinese Orchestra

Peggy Hua, conductor

Gloria Wong, arrangement

Quilchena Golf and Country Club

Richmond, BC

Canada

July 2nd, 2021 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Rachel Henderson Freivogel, cello

Tom Rosenberg, cello

Woulfe Hall at University of St. Thomas

St. Paul, MN

USA

July 1st, 2021

“Pan de Azúcar”

Joe Zeitilin, cello

Youtube broadcast

London

UK

June 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Vivienne Lucier, viola

Maia Smith, viola

Eastern Kentucky University

Richmond, KY

USA

June 28th, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Emiliano Nava, violín

Armando Sabino, viola

Youtube broadcast

Chihuahua

Mexico

June 27th, 2021

“Canción de Cuna”

Tiago Canto, flute

Ed Cohen, piano

Youtube and Facebook broadcast

Lisbon

Portugal

June 27th, 2021

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Oscar Pinedo, viola

María de Jesús Arroyo, piano

Virtual broadcast

Zacatecas

Mexico

June 26th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“Excursión a la Montaña”

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Orquesta Comunitaria de Gran Canaria

David Crespo López, conductor

Cristian Suárez, flute soloist

Teatro Municipal Juan Ramón Jiménez

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Spain

June 24th, 2021 at 12pm ET

“Estampas Mexicanas”

Rasa String Quartet

Middlesex Community College Lowell Campus

Lowell, MA

USA

June 22nd, 2021

Teotlallifrom “Estampas Mexicanas”

La Guardia Senior Strings

Joseph Meyers, conductor

 

prepared by:Jonathan Bloomfield, Joseph Meyers, Dr. Valentina Shohdy

Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts

New York City, NY

USA

June 21st. 2021 at 11am

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Jorge Ernesto Reséndiz García, cello

Instituto de Estudios Superiores Rosario Castellanos (Mexico)

Virtual broadcast

Sao Paolo

Brazil

June 20th, 2021

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope) – Special version with lyrics by Patricio Mendez

Pablo Pollitzer, tenor

Claudio Pascua, piano

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Buenos Aires

Argentina

June 19th, 2021 at 2pm

“Canción de Cuna”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

Wilmette Public Library

Wilmette, IL

USA

June 19th, 2021 at 4pm

Sefika’s Menuetto

“Set me as a seal upon thine heart

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, music director

Sabina Laurain, flute

Facebook broadcast

Toluca

Mexico

June 15th, 2021 at 7pm CET

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Nicole Peña Comas, cello

Hugo Alonso Llanos Campos, piano

Album release at Instituto Cervantes

Vienna

Austria

June 11th, 2021 at 7pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Natalie Chan Si Cheng, cello

Metka Tramte, piano

Military Club of Macao

Macao

China

June 6th, 2021

“Pan de Azúcar”

Carlos Olivares, cello

Tanya Trejo, piano

Youtube broadcast

--

Mexico

June 1st, 2021

“Princesa de Hadas”

Vit Polasek, viola

Vanessa Hoi Wan Ho, piano

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Macao

China

May 27th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pavel Barabashchuk, saxophone

Facebook and Youtube broadcast

Kyiv

Ukraine

May 23rd, 2021

“Pan de Azúcar”

Carlos Olivares, cello

Tanya Trejo, piano

Youtube

Mexico City

Mexico

May 22nd, 2021 at 3:30pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Benedict Klöckner, cello

GroupMuse

Paris

France

May 14th, 2021 at 7:30pm

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Joe Kovac, cello

Miami University

Live broadcast

Miami, OH

USA

May 14th, 2021 at 7:00pm

Under the starry sky of the Rhine

Guillermo Del Ángel, cello

New England Conservatory Prep Strings Recital

Live broadcast

Boston, MA

USA

May 9th, 2021 at 7pm

“Canción de cuna”

YOSA Sinfonietta Strings

Erik Cavazos, conductor

Trinity Baptist Church

San Antonio, TX

USA

May 9th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Benjamin Scott, violin

Rosanna Butterfield, cello

Live broadcast

Washington, DC

USA

May 9th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Great Woods Symphony Orchestra

Delvyn Case, conductor

Weber Theatre at Wheaton College

Norton, MA

USA

May 8th, 2021 at 1:30pm

The night flower

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, conductor

 

Toluca

Mexico

May 7th, 2021

“Princesa de hadas”

Orquesta Sinfónica de Cuenca

Augusto Carrión, music director

Paola Zambrano Loayza, flute

Teatro Pumapungo

Cuenca

Ecuador

May 6th, 2021

“Estampas Mexicanas”

University of Dayton Orchestra

Dr. Patrick Reynolds, conductor

Christine O’Keefe, flute

University of Dayton

Dayton, OH

USA

May 6th, 2021 at 7:30pm (broadcast recorded on May 2nd)

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Iowa University – All University String Orchestra

Fernanda Lastra, conductor

Voxman Music Building Concert Hall

Iowa City, IA

USA

May 4th, 2021 at 6:30 pm

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Diane Chaplin, cello

Portland Cello Project

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Portland, OR

USA

May 4th, 2021 at 7pm

Under the starry sky of the Rhein”

Angel Moreno, viola

Third Annual Solo String Competition

Online broadcast

Tucson, AZ

USA

May 4th, 2021

“Atardecer Tapatío”

Pavel Barabashchuk, alto saxophone

facebook and youtube broadcast

Kyiv

Ukraine

May 2nd, 2021 at 3pm

The Night Flower

“Dance No. 2” fromBaroque Dances”

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

“Canción de Cuna”

Limoncello

Members of the Sinfonietta Memphis:

Adrienne Williams, violin

Anthony Lu, cello

Delara Hashemi, flute

Thomas Escher, cello

Nathan Nix, oboe

Joseph Miller, cello

Andrew Harrison Carroll, bassoon

Online broadcast

Memphis, TN

USA

May 2nd, 2021

“Ferial” from “Estampas Mexicanas”

Indiana University of Pennsylvania Symphony Orchestra

Alexandra Dee, conductor

Fisher Auditorium at Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Indiana, PA

USA

May 1st, 2021 at 9pm

“Canción de cuna”

“Dance No. 2” fromBaroque Dances”

Members of the Sinfonietta Memphis:

Delara Hashemi, flute

Thomas Escher, cello

Andrew Harrison Carroll, bassoon

Online broadcast

Memphis, TN

USA

April 30th, 2021

Limoncello

Members of the Sinfonietta Memphis:

Delara Hashemi, flute

Thomas Escher, cello

Online broadcast

Memphis, TN

USA

April 29th, 2021

The Night Flower

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Members of the Sinfonietta Memphis:

Adrienne Williams, violin

Anthony Lu, cello

Nathan Nix, oboe

Joseph Miller, cello

Online broadcast

Memphis, TN

USA

April 27th, 2021

“Canción de Cuna”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata-Fleuchaus, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

GroupMuse

Chicago, IL

USA

April 26th, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Luca Scavone, cello

Kevin He, piano

Salle Jacques-Maurice

Montreal

Canada

April 25th, 2021

“Canción de Cuna”

Ryan Yee, violin

Ed Cohen, piano

facebook and youtube broadcast

Singapore

Edinburgh

Singapore

UK - Scotland

April 24th, 2021 at 7pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Lizzy and Lysander – Viola Duo

Elizabeth Moore, viola

Lysander Jaffe, viola

Johnson Hall – Live Stream

Gardiner, ME

USA

April 24th, 2021 at 8pm

“Princesa de hadas”

Orquesta Sinfónica de Cuenca

Augusto Carrión, music director

Paola Zambrano Loayza, flute

Teatro Pumapungo

Cuenca

Ecuador

April 23rd, 2021 at 7:30pm CT-US

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Dr. Rebecca Johnson, flute soloist

Eastern Symphony Orchestra

David Commanday, conductor

Doudna Fine Arts Center at Eastern Illinois University

Charleston, IL

USA

April 20th, 2021 at 7:30pm

“Pan de Azúcar” from “Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Eunghee Cho, cello

Geneva Lewis, violin

Youtube broadcast

Lincoln, MA

USA

April 20th, 2021

“Pan de Azúcar” from “Danzas Latinoamericanas”

Pavel Barabashchuk, saxophone

Facebook and youtube broadcast

Kyiv

Ukraine

April 18th, 2021 at 2pm US-CST

“Canción de Cuna”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata Fleuchaus, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

St. Charles Public Library

St. Charles, IL

USA

April 17th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

San Antonio Symphony

Troy Peters, conductor

Tobin Center for the Performing Arts

San Antonio, TX

USA

April 17th, 2021 at 5pm

“La alborada de la esperanza” (The Dawn of Hope)

Orquesta de Cámara Orpheus

Daniel Forero, music director

Kiosko de Zinacantepec

Facebook and youtube broadcast

San Miguel Zinacantepec

Mexico

April 16th, 2021

“Danzas Latinoamericanas”

San Antonio Symphony

Troy Peters, conductor

Tobin Center for the Performing Arts

San Antonio, TX

USA

April 12th, 2021 at 1pm US-CST

“Canción de Cuna”

Silver-Rose Duo

Kim Sopata Fleuchaus, flute

Dr. Julie Goldberg, guitar

Vernon Area Public Library

Lincolnshire, IL

USA

April 10th, 2021 at 1pm

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Gustavo Martín, cello

Juan Antonio Santoyo, piano

Official album premiere &

Youtube broadcast

Mexico City

Mexico

April 10th, 2021

Otoño en Buenos Aires”

Idlir Shyti, cello

Corinna Boylan, cello

Crypt on the Green

London

UK

April 8th, 2021

Unter dem Sternenhimmel des Rheins” (Under the starry sky of the Rhein)